256.389.0500 Contact NACOLG

Board of Directors

John Landers, Chairman

Steve Holt, Vice Chairman

Bobby Page, Secretary

Elected Board Members:

Mayor Steve Holt City of Florence Elected Term
Mayor Scott Howard Town of Littleville Elected Term
Mayor Joan Farneman Town of Waterloo Elected Term
Jerry Groce Franklin County Elected Term
Mayor Terry Cosby Town of Cherokee Elected Term
Chairman David Black Colbert County Commission Elected Term
Mayor Harry Hardin Town of Twin Elected Term
Mayor Joyce Saad Town of Hodges Elected Term
Mayor John Landers Town of Leighton Elected Term
Mayor Steve Bell Town of Phil Campbell Elected Term
Mayor Perry Franks Town of Brilliant Elected Term
Chairman Danny Pettus Lauderdale County Commission Elected Term
Mayor David Bradford City of Muscle Shoals Elected Term
Mayor D.W. Franklin Town of Vina Elected Term
Judge Barry Moore Franklin County Commission Elected Term
Chairman Roger Knight Marion County Commission Elected Term
Mayor David Grissom City of Russellville Elected Term
Mayor Tammy Rowe Batchelor Town of Bear Creek Elected Term
Mayor Darryl Colburn Town of Hackleburg Elected Term
Chairman Roger Hayes Winston County Commission Elected Term
Mayor Jimmy Glass Town of Anderson Elected Term
Mayor Sandra Burroughs Town of Lexington Elected Term
Mayor Richard Herston Town of Rogersville Elected Term
Mayor Pete Parrish Town of Natural Bridge Elected Term
Mayor Marsha Pigg Town of Addison Elected Term
Mayor Ken Sunseri City of Haleyville Elected Term
Mayor Randy Price City of Winfield Elected Term
Mayor Charlene Fancher City of Red Bay Elected Term
Mayor Elmo Robinson Town of Double Springs Elected Term
Mayor Tim Tubbs Town of Killen Elected Term
Mayor Ian Sanford City of Sheffield Elected Term
Mayor Christopher Tyree Town of Arley Elected Term
Mayor Max Maddox City of Guin Elected Term
Mayor Brandon Webster Town of Gu-Win Elected Term
Mayor Kerry Underwood City of Tuscumbia Elected Term
Mayor Bobby Page City of Hamilton Elected Term
Harry Porter Colbert County Appointed
Keith Malone Colbert County Appointed
Walter Smallwood Colbert County Appointed
Ollie Underwood Colbert County Appointed
Jerry Groce Franklin County Appointed
Lavon Duboise Franklin County Appointed
Scott Wiginton Franklin County Appointed
John Allgood Lauderdale County Appointed
Horace Gray Lauderdale County Appointed
Charles P. Kasmeier Lauderdale County Appointed
Brenda Reeder Lauderdale County Appointed
Adine Kimbrough Marion County Appointed
Phil Segraves Marion County Appointed
Ray Senn Marion County Appointed
Bill Hawkins Winston County Appointed
Shandy Porter Winston County Appointed
Melinda Weaver Winston County Appointed
Tom Carter At-Large Appointed
Andy Mann At-Large Appointed
Vince Brewton At-Large Appointed