256.389.0500 Contact NACOLG

Board of Directors

Connie Morrison, Chairman

Judge Barry Moore, Vice Chairman

Roger Hayes, Secretary

Elected Board Members:

Chairman Emmitt Jimmar Colbert Co. Commission Elected Term
Mayor Terry Cosby Town of Cherokee Elected Term
Mayor John Landers Town of Leighton Elected Term
Mayor Scott Howard Town of Littleville Elected Term
Mayor David Bradford City of Muscle Shoals Elected Term
Mayor Ian Sanford City of Sheffield Elected Term
Mayor Kerry Underwood City of Tuscumbia Elected Term
Judge Barry Moore Franklin Co. Commission Elected Term
Mayor Terry Petree Town of Hodges Elected Term
Mayor Steve Bell Town of Phil Campbell Elected Term
Mayor Charlene Fancher City of Red Bay Elected Term
Mayor David Grissom City of Russellville Elected Term
Mayor D.W. Franklin Town of Vina Elected Term
Chairman Danny Pettus Lauderdale Co. Commission Elected Term
Mayor Jimmy Glass Town of Anderson Elected Term
Mayor Steve Holt City of Florence Elected Term
Mayor Tim Tubbs Town of Killen Elected Term
Mayor Sandra Burroughs Town of Lexington Elected Term
Mayor Richard Herston Town of Rogersville Elected Term
Mayor Don Strait Town of St. Florian Elected Term
Mayor Mel Grimes Town of Waterloo Elected Term
Chairman Eddie Byrd Marion Co. Commission Elected Term
Mayor Connie Morrison Town of Bear Creek Elected Term
Mayor Perry Franks Town of Brilliant Elected Term
Mayor Max Maddox City of Guin Elected Term
Mayor Brandon Webster Town of Gu-Win Elected Term
Mayor Darryl Colburn Town of Hackleburg Elected Term
Mayor Bobby Page City of Hamilton Elected Term
Mayor Charles R. Baccus Town of Twin Elected Term
Mayor Randy Price City of Winfield Elected Term
Chairman Roger Hayes Winston Co. Commission Elected Term
Mayor Marsha Pigg Town of Addison Elected Term
Mayor Christopher Tyree Town of Arley Elected Term
Mayor Elmo Robinson Town of Double Springs Elected Term
Mayor Ken Sunseri City of Haleyville Elected Term
Mayor Jeff Stokes Town of Lynn Elected Term
Mayor Pete Parrish Town of Natural Bridge Elected Term
Tyson Johnson Colbert County Appointed
Teresa Rogers Colbert County Appointed
Walter Smallwood Colbert County Appointed
Ollie Underwood Colbert County Appointed
Jerry Groce Franklin County Appointed
Rebecca Massey Franklin County Appointed
Harlon Hutcheson Franklin County Appointed
John Allgood Lauderdale County Appointed
Horace Gray Lauderdale County Appointed
Charles P. Kasmeier Lauderdale County Appointed
Emma Sue Watkins Lauderdale County Appointed
Adine Kimbrough Marion County Appointed
Tony Shackelford Marion County Appointed
Ray Senn Marion County Appointed
Bill Hawkins Winston County Appointed
Shandy Porter Winston County Appointed
Melinda Weaver Winston County Appointed
Tom Carter At-Large Appointed
Andy Mann At-Large Appointed
Jackie Hendrix At-Large Appointed